Field Trial Dates 2023

 (DATES SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE CHANGE BY THE KC)

UPDATED 28th September 2022

SPRING 2023 Pointer/Setter Trial Dates

 

March 20/21, 2023 - North of Scotland, Logiealmond, Perthshire.


March 22/23 - Northern Counties - Lochan, Perthshire.


March 24/25 - Gordon Setter Association - Kyllachy, Invernesshire.


March 27/28 - Pointer Club of Scotland - Cawdor, Invernesshire.


March 29/30 - Scottish Gundog Association - Lochindorb, Morayshire.


March 31/April 1 - Scottish Field Trials Association - Dalmigarry, Invernesshire.

 

Summer 2023 Pointer/Setter Trial Dates

 

July 31/August 1 - Pointer Club of Scotland - Cawdor.


August 2/3 - Northern Counties - Moy.


August 4/5 - Scottish Gundog Assoc - Glenlivet.


August 7/8 - North of Scotland - Venue TBC.


August 9/10 - SFTA - Burncastle.

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

GSA Open Show 2022

 

27th August 2022

 

Judge : Mr P Rand (Kintalis)

Best in Show (BIS)                              Glenmaurangi Mandalorian JW                                     Phillips, Watkins & Miles

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)             Sh Ch Hernwood Luna Eclipse JW                               Sandiford & Jarvis                                  

 

Best Dog (BD)                                    Glenmaurangi Mandalorian JW                                      Phillips, Watkins & Miles      

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Hernwood Christmas Prince                                           Sandiford & Mazzeo                                         

 

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Sh Ch Hernwood Luna Eclipse  JW                                Sandiford & Jarvis         

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Ch Forester’s Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor                   Nagaty

                                                            at Marlbeck (Imp Deu)                                                          

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Sh Ch Hernwood Luna Eclipse JW                                 Sandiford & Jarvis 

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                Caradilis Little Sparkler                                                   O’Kelly & Hancock 

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                       Caradilis Jumping Jack                                                   Inglis 

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                      Caradilis Little Sparkler                                                   O’Kelly & Hancock 

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)              Sh Ch Hernwood Luna Eclipse JW                                 Sandiford & Jarvis   

Best Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)   Benbuie Rock On To Hernwood JW                                Sandiford & Lewis

                                                                                                                                           

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

GSA Championship Show 2022

 

16th April 2022

 

Judged : Mrs Nicky Ackerley-Kemp (Bitches)    Mr Graeme Murray (Dogs)     Mrs Mary Whitworth (Referee)

Best in Show (BIS)                            Cairacailie Night of Love with Ordett JW                           Mrs Y Slaughter                                       

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)           Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea                                         Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Dog (Dog CC)                          Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea                                          Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Reserve Best Dog (Dog RCC)         Sh Ch Hernwood Achilles at Ettrick JW                              Mr A & Mrs D Harker

Best Bitch (Bitch CC)                       Cairacailie Night of Love with Ordett JW                            Mrs Y Slaughter 

Reserve Best Bitch (Bitch RCC)       Kyuna Dream of Magic at Moonglade                               Mrs E Roberts

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                 Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea                                         Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)              Langstrumpf Mackeralmint                                                Mr F & Mrs S Evans

Best Puppy Dog (BPD                      Cafotelienca Thief Of Hearts By Brobruick                        Mr C & Mrs S Mitchell

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                    Langstrumpf Mackeralmint                                                Mr F & Mrs S Evans

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)           Melview Moving Time JW                                              Mrs L Hall

GSA Open Show 1 2021

 

4th July 2021 - Bearley Village Hall, Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0SB.

 

Judge : Mrs B Crosbie (Heatherway)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                              Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                    Ms J Osborn

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)             Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler                                   

 

Best Dog (BD)                                    Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler           

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Yennadon Barra JW                                                    Ms M Halliday                                          

 

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                    Ms J Osborn

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Melview Pheonix                                                          Mrs L Hall

 

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler

 

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                 Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                         Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                       Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                      Glynderys Moonstone                                                  Dr M Thomas

 

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)              Kyuna Olympic Arrow of Tymora ShCM VW                 Mr P F Tye

Best Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)   Ch Forester's Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor at Marlbeck (Imp Deu)

                                                                                                                                               Mr R Nagaty

Best Junior (BJ)                                  Beechlake Hey Jude                                                    Mr A Burke

GSA Open Show 2 2021

 

4th July 2021 - Bearley Village Hall, Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0SB.

 

Judge : Miss B Johnson (Downstream)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                             Sh Ch Flaxheath Top Model at Glenmaurangi              Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Reserve Best In Show (RBIS)             Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

                                                                                                                                                          

Best Dog (BD)                                    Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis        

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                      Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

                                                                                                                                             

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Sh Ch Flaxheath Top Model at Glenmaurangi              Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Hernwood Aphrodite JW                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford

 

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                      Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                     Glynderys Moonstone                                                  Dr M Thomas

 

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)             Benbuie Rock On To Hernwood                                   Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)  Ecameadow Saffron With Wallbank                              Mr R & Mrs J Dixon

 

Best Junior (BJ)                                 Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                      Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins