JUDGES AND DATES FOR 2021

 (DATES SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE CHANGE BY THE KC,

UPDATED 1ST SEPTEMBER 2021)

MANCHESTER   CANCELLED  

CRUFTS CANCELLED  

SCOTTISH BREEDS  CANCELLED

WELKS CANCELLED

THREE COUNTIES CANCELLED

SOUTHERN COUNTIES NEW DATE

WINDSOR CANCELLED

EAST OF ENGLAND

LEEDS

BATH NEW DATE

NATIONAL GUNDOG

PAIGNTON

BOURNEMOUTH

BLACKPOOL NEW DATE

WKS CANCELLED

DRIFFIELD

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANCELLED

RICHMOND

DARLINGTON

BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW NEW DATE

SKC NEW DATE

SKC

BORDER UNION NEW DATE

SOUTH WALES CANCELLED

SETTER & POINTER

GUNDOG BREEDS OF SCOTLAND CANCELLED

LKA

GSA OPEN 2020/2021

BGSC CH SH 2020/2021

BGSC OPEN NEW DATE

GSC OF S CH NEW DATE

GSC OF S OPEN

DR L SALAMON

MRS F BOXALL         

MISS S PINKERTON   

MRS J BENNETT        

MISS M MCERLEAN     

MR R NAGATY          

MRS P WILLIAMS 

MISS C LEWIS    

MRS E ASHTON*         

MRS L HALL

MR R MCMASTER

MS C MOORE     

MR M HOWES

MRS S WOODHOUSE        

MRS J WARD*    

MR D ALCORN*   

MRS J DIXON         

DR R SUCHETT-KAYE

MRS J LOWE

MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY*      

MRS C MORGAN

MR B LIMPUS       

MRS L BAIN

MR R MCDONALD *    

MRS H TYE

MRS Y SLAUGHTER

       

MS M HALLIDAY         

     

MRS B CROSBIE / MRS B JOHNSON          

MRS J COLLINS-PITMAN /

MRS S MITCHELL

MR L HUNT               

DR L IVALDI              

MR C WOODWARD

14TH JANUARY

13TH MARCH

27TH MARCH

25TH APRIL

13TH JUNE

26TH JUNE

1ST JULY

10TH JULY

24TH JULY

31ST JULY

1ST AUGUST

7TH AUGUST

14TH AUGUST

21ST AUGUST

21ST AUGUST

27TH AUGUST

5TH SEPTEMBER

11TH SEPTEMBER

18TH SEPTEMBER

23RD SEPTEMBER

3RD OCTOBER

3RD OCTOBER

4TH OCTOBER

10TH OCTOBER

6TH NOVEMBER

13TH NOVEMBER

11TH DECEMBER

​​

​​4TH JULY

23RD OCTOBER

23RD SEPTEMBER

13TH NOVEMBER

14TH NOVEMBER

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

GSA Championship Show 2021

 

26th June 2021 in conjunction with Southern Counties Championship Show

 

Judge : Mrs Christine Lomas (Corridee)

Best in Show (BIS)                             Sh Ch/Int Ch Ger VDH Amscot Love Is In The Air

                                                          JW WW 18                                                                       Mrs J Collins-Pitman                                        

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)            Hernwood Neptune Sea                                                   Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Dog (Dog CC)                           Hernwood Neptune Sea                                                   Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Reserve Best Dog (Dog RCC)          Lourdace Headhunted By Cromasaid JW                         Alcorn, Macara & Jamieson

Best Bitch (Bitch CC)                        Sh Ch/Int Ch Ger VDH Amscot Love Is In The Air

                                                          JW WW 18                                                                       Mrs J Collins-Pitman 

Reserve Best Bitch (Bitch RCC)       Flores-Lilla Ojcowskiej Doliny Kewstoke                            Ms W Smith

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                 Hernwood Neptune Sea                                                    Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)              Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                           Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Best Puppy Dog (BPD                      Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                           Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                    Chartan Maple Mayhem                                                   Mrs S P Thomas

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)           Sh Ch Hernwood Calypso Goddess JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

GSA Open Show 1 2021

 

4th July 2021 - Bearley Village Hall, Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0SB.

 

Judge : Mrs B Crosbie (Heatherway)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                              Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                    Ms J Osborn

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)             Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler                                   

 

Best Dog (BD)                                    Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler           

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Yennadon Barra JW                                                    Ms M Halliday                                          

 

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                    Ms J Osborn

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Melview Pheonix                                                          Mrs L Hall

 

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Sh Ch Yennadon Lochan at Rubymoon JW ShCM      Mr & Mrs K Butler

 

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                 Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                         Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                       Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                      Glynderys Moonstone                                                  Dr M Thomas

 

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)              Kyuna Olympic Arrow of Tymora ShCM VW                 Mr P F Tye

Best Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)   Ch Forester's Xclusive Edition of Darkmoor at Marlbeck (Imp Deu)

                                                                                                                                               Mr R Nagaty

Best Junior (BJ)                                  Beechlake Hey Jude                                                    Mr A Burke

GSA Open Show 2 2021

 

4th July 2021 - Bearley Village Hall, Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0SB.

 

Judge : Miss B Johnson (Downstream)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                             Sh Ch Flaxheath Top Model at Glenmaurangi              Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Reserve Best In Show (RBIS)             Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

                                                                                                                                                          

Best Dog (BD)                                    Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis        

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                      Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

                                                                                                                                             

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Sh Ch Flaxheath Top Model at Glenmaurangi              Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Hernwood Aphrodite JW                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford

 

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                      Red Admiral by Rubymoon                                          Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                     Glynderys Moonstone                                                  Dr M Thomas

 

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)             Benbuie Rock On To Hernwood                                   Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Miss C Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)  Ecameadow Saffron With Wallbank                              Mr R & Mrs J Dixon

 

Best Junior (BJ)                                 Glenmaurangi Storm Trooper                                      Mrs A Phillips & Ms T Watkins