JUDGES AND DATES FOR 2021

                                 (DATES SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE CHANGE BY THE KC)

MANCHESTER        

SCOTTISH BREEDS  

WELKS

BIRMINGHAM

SKC

BATH

SOUTHERN COUNTIES

THREE COUNTIES

BORDER UNION

BLACKPOOL

WINDSOR

EAST OF ENGLAND

CRUFTS

LEEDS

NATIONAL GUNDOG

PAIGNTON

BOURNEMOUTH

WKS

DRIFFIELD

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM

RICHMOND

DARLINGTON

SKC

SOUTH WALES

SETTER & POINTER

GUNDOG BREEDS OF SCOTLAND

LKA

GSA CH SH

 

GSA OPEN 2020/2021

BGSC CH SH 2020/2021

BGSC OPEN

GSC OF S CH 2020/2021

GSC OF S OPEN

DR L SALAMON          

MISS S PINKERTON   

MRS J BENNETT  

MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY*       

MRS C MORGAN*

MRS L HALL         

MR R NAGATY            

MISS M MCERLEAN          

MRS L BAIN  

MRS S WOODHOUSE       

MRS P WILLIAMS       

MISS C LEWIS

MRS F BOXALL     

MRS E ASHTON*              

MR R MCMASTER 

MS C MOORE     

MR M HOWES       

MRS J WARD*    

MR D ALCORN*   

MRS J DIXON         

      

MRS J LOWE       

MR B LIMPUS       

MR R MCDONALD *    

MRS H TYE

MRS Y SLAUGHTER        

MS M HALLIDAY         

MR G MURRAY (DOGS)

MRS N ACKERLEY-KEMP (BITCHES)        

MRS B CROSBIE / MRS B JOHNSON          

MRS J COLLINS-PITMAN /

MRS S MITCHELL

MR L HUNT               

MISS K WRIGLEY / DR L IVALDI              

MR C MUIRHEAD

14TH JANUARY

27TH MARCH

25TH APRIL

7TH MAY

23RD MAY

30TH MAY

6TH JUNE

13TH JUNE

19TH JUNE

26TH JUNE

1ST JULY

10TH JULY

17TH JULY

24TH JULY

1ST AUGUST

7TH AUGUST

14TH AUGUST

21ST AUGUST

27TH AUGUST

5TH SEPTEMBER

11TH SEPTEMBER

18TH SEPTEMBER

3RD OCTOBER

10TH OCTOBER

6TH NOVEMBER

13TH NOVEMBER

11TH DECEMBER

17TH APRIL

​​4TH JULY

23RD OCTOBER

7TH MAY

1ST MAY

14TH NOVEMBER

GSA Championship Show 2019

 

13th April 2019, The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, nr Coventry, CV8 2LZ

 

Judges : Dr M Ivaldi (Ludstar) - Dogs      Mrs Sue Bateman (Tanquery) - Bitches


Referee : Mrs Cynthia Griffith (Bracora)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                             Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                        Miss J Osborn

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)            Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW                                   Mrs J Collins-Pitman        

Best Dog (Dog CC)                           Sh Ch Laurelhach Limited Edition at Yohenoak               Mr & Mrs S Robson

Reserve Best Dog (Dog RCC)          Liric Fusilier With Shillay JW ShCM                                  Mr & Mrs I Ford

Best Bitch (Bitch CC)                        Sh Ch Amscot Siena Spice JW                                         Miss J Osborn 

Reserve Best Bitch (Bitch RCC)       Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW                                    Mrs J Collins-Pitman 

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                 Sh Ch Laurelhach Limited Edition at Yohenoak                Mr & Mrs S Robson

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)               Cromasaig Daisy's Choice                                                Mr & Mrs A Macara, Mrs K Macara &

                                                                                                                                                  Mrs L Jamieson

Best Puppy Dog (BPD                      Harbinger's Highland Treasure (IMP CAN)                        Mr & Mrs P Sandiford & Mr A Sutherland

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                    Cromasaig Daisy's Choice                                                Mr & Mrs A Macara, Mrs K Macara &

                                                                                                                                                  Mrs L Jamieson

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)           Sh Ch Laurelhach Limited Edition at Yohenoak                Mr & Mrs S Robson

GSA Open Show 2019

 

14th July 2019 - Bearley Village Hall, Snitterfield Road, Bearley, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0SB.

 

Judge : Mrs C Clark (Clohass)

 

Best in Show (BIS)                              Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford

Reserve Best in Show (RBIS)             Melview Moving Time JW                                             Mrs L Hall

                                                                                                                                                              

Best Dog (BD)                                    Hernwood Neptune Sea                                               Mr & Mrs P Sandiford         

Reserve Best Dog (RBD)                   Melview Moving Time JW                                              Mrs L Hall

                                                                                                                                             

Best Bitch (BB)                                   Kyuna Believe in Magic by Moonglade JW                   Mr & Mrs Watson & Mr E Roberts 

Reserve Best Bitch (RBB)                  Cairacailie Night of Love With Ordett JW                      Mrs Y Slaughter

Best Opposite Sex (BOS)                   Kyuna Believe in Magic by Moonglade JW                   Mr & Mrs Watson & Mr E Roberts

Best Puppy in Show (BPIS)                Yennadon Barra                                                           Ms M Halliday

Best Puppy Dog (BPD)                      Yennadon Barra                                                           Ms M Halliday

Best Puppy Bitch (BPB)                     Yennadon Gigha                                                          Mrs N Ackerley-Kemp

Best Veteran in Show (BVIS)             Laurelhach Lightning at Glenquin                                 Mr & Mrs P Johnston & Miss N Johnston Opposite Sex Veteran (BOSV)          Yennadon Fortes at Rubymoon                                    Mr & Mrs K Butler

Best Junior (BJ)                                 Melview Phoenix                                                           Mrs L Hall

About Us

 

Formed in 1946 the GSA held our first Championship show in 1970. From a founding core of 16, the GSA continues to grow and currently has members from all around the globe.

Interested?

 

For more information on membership of the GSA please contact one of our committee members or use the email link the contacts page

© 2021 by The Gordon Setter Association (GSA)

BIS